Connecticut


Liver-Related Information

In Your Area

Donate
Volunteer

Contact Us

JoAnn Thompson
Executive Director


American Liver Foundation
127 Washington Avenue
North Haven, CT 06473
203-234-2022 Tel
203-234-1386 Fax


American Liver Foundation
39 Broadway, Suite 2700
New York, New York 10006
212-668-1000 Tel
212-483-8179 Fax

Home > Divisions > Connecticut > Join Our Events

Flavors of Connecticut 2012

Presented by Hartford Hospital

April 3rd, 2012 (5:30 PM - 10:00PM)

Contact: Lia Martino (Email)
Phone: 203-234-2022(Fax: 203-234-1386)

Aqua Turf Club - Directions
556 Mulberry St
Plantsville, CT

This gala showcases Connecticut's premier Chefs.

Each chef will prepare a signature five-course gourmet meal complemented with wine pairings for a table of twelve guests. The meal is prepared tableside for by each chef to make for an unforgettable experience.



Aqua Turf | Plantsville CT
Flavors CT - American Liver Foundation Event


Special thanks to

Dr. & Mrs. Robert Leventhal, Co-Chairmen

Prasad Chirnomula Chef/Owner of Thali - Chef Chairman



Join Us!

Presenting Sponsor $18,000 -SOLD!

Platinum Sponsor $6,500 (1 pre-reserved table, your choice of Chef)

Gold Sponsor $4,000 (1 pre-reserved table)

Silver Sponsor $2,000 (6 pre-reserved tickets)

Gourmet Sponsor $1,000 (2 pre-reserved tickets)

Patron Ticket $275 * On Sale March 1, 2012

Individual Ticket $250 *On Sale March 1, 2012

For sponsorship information please call 203.234.2022

A gift of any amount may be made to the Fund-A-Cure

Your Evening Awaits

~Includes cocktail reception, dinner, auctions & live entertainment~

Dress is creative black tie.

5:30PM Cocktail Reception, passed hor d'oeuvres, silent auction & live entertainment by a duo from Eight to the Bar

Reception Presented by: Northeast Wine Brokers & all participating chefs/restaurants

Welcome: Emcee

7PM Five course dinner with wine pairings prepared tableside

9PM Live auction with professional auctioneer, Paul Stansel, Absolute Auctions

Fund-A-Cure Presentation

Awards and Recognition to follow


Participating Restaurants

Check back for additions!

116 Crown Chef John Ginnetti

1249 Wine Bar Chef Arlene Ghent

Backstreet

Bella Bella Gourmet Foods Chef Bob Ambrose

Besito Chef Steven Yopp

Bin100 Restaurant Chef Antonio Calderon

Bistro Mediterranean & Tapas Bar Chef Claudio Carreno

Caseus Fromagerie and Bistro Chefs Joe D'Alesio & Jason Sobocinski

Da Pietro's Chef Pietro Scotti

Feng Chef John Chen

Foe, an American Bistro Chef Alfonso Iaderosa

Cafe Goodfella's Chef Gennaro Iannacone

Ibiza Chef Manuel Romero

Ibiza Tapas & Wine Bar Chef Juan Garcia

J Restaurant/Bar

Jennifer Krascella Catering

La Tavola Ristorante Chef Nicola Mancini, Jr.

Leon's Chef Edward Varipapa

Mickey's Restaurant Chef Mickey Josephs

New Mill Restaurant Chef Bob Martucci

Oaxaca Kitchen Bar & Restaurant Chef Prasad Chirnomula

Old School Saloon & Bistro

Park Central Tavern Chef Erin Hunt

SolToro Tequila Grill- A Michael Jordan Restaurant- Luis Vasquez

The Stone House Restaurant Chef Peter Hamme

Thali Chef Prasad Chirnomula , Chef Chairman

Treva Restaurant & Bar Chef Dorjan Puka

Union League Cafe Chef Jean Pierre Vuillermet






The Angry Olive of Rocky Hill, Best Overall Table 2011


Caseus of New Haven, Best Overall Table 2011


Page updated: February 16th, 2012